Kentucky Country Day
Sydney M. - 2nd place Humorous Interp
Carson L. - 4th place Broadcasting
Carson L. - 4th place Broadcasting
Boone/Ryle Swing
Dakota L. - 1st place Novice LD Debate
Jenna M. - 3rd place Novice LD Debate
Abbey B. - 5th place Novice LD Debate
Brianna L. - 5th place Varsity LD Debate
Kayla D. - 3rd place Poetry
Misha S. - 6th place Prose
Sydney M. - 3rd place Humorous Interp
Jenna M. - 3rd place Novice LD Debate
Abbey B. - 5th place Novice LD Debate
Brianna L. - 5th place Varsity LD Debate
Kayla D. - 3rd place Poetry
Misha S. - 6th place Prose
Sydney M. - 3rd place Humorous Interp
Danville
Caitlyn K. - 7th place Prose
Misha S. - 6th place Prose
Sydney M. - 1st place Humorous Interp
Misha S. - 6th place Prose
Sydney M. - 1st place Humorous Interp
Beechwood
Madeline P. - 6th place Oratory
Emma E. - 1st place Broadcasting
Evan B. - 4th place Broadcasting, 7th place Humorous Interp
TEAM - 7th place sweepstakes
Emma E. - 1st place Broadcasting
Evan B. - 4th place Broadcasting, 7th place Humorous Interp
TEAM - 7th place sweepstakes
Henry Clay
Taylor M. / Brian H. - 1st place Policy Debate
November Wyatt League
Alyssa S. - 7th place congress
Dylon L. - 5th place congress
Jey S. - 1st place congress
Grace B. - 3rd speaker, semifinalist novice LD debate
Maggie C. - 5th speaker, semifinalist novice PF debate
Dejanae A. - semifinalist novice PF debate
Nicholas K. - 2nd speaker novice PF debate
Ujjala/Ashley - 2nd place novice PF debate
Dylon L. - 5th place congress
Jey S. - 1st place congress
Grace B. - 3rd speaker, semifinalist novice LD debate
Maggie C. - 5th speaker, semifinalist novice PF debate
Dejanae A. - semifinalist novice PF debate
Nicholas K. - 2nd speaker novice PF debate
Ujjala/Ashley - 2nd place novice PF debate
Dunbar
Evan B. - 1st place Broadcasting, 5th place Humorous Interp
Sydney M. - 4th place Broadcasting
Alex G. - 5th place Storytelling
Patrick E. - 1st place Congress
Oliver L. - 3rd place Congress
Sam S. - 2nd place Varsity LD Debate
Brianna L. - 2nd place Novice LD Debate
Sydney M. / Alex G. - 7th place Improv Duo
TEAM - 4th place sweepstakes
Sydney M. - 4th place Broadcasting
Alex G. - 5th place Storytelling
Patrick E. - 1st place Congress
Oliver L. - 3rd place Congress
Sam S. - 2nd place Varsity LD Debate
Brianna L. - 2nd place Novice LD Debate
Sydney M. / Alex G. - 7th place Improv Duo
TEAM - 4th place sweepstakes
Boone/Ryle Swing
Emma E. - 1st place broadcasting
Megan K. - 7th place declamation
Amelia H. - 3rd place Humorous Interp
Evan B. - 2nd place Humorous Interp
Patrick E. - 1st place impromptu, 3rd place extemp
Jey S. - 2nd place extemp, 4th place impromptu
Maggie C. - 5th place extemp
Caitlyn K. - 6th place prose
Anthony S. - 6th place storytelling
Alex G. - 5th place storytelling
Sydney M. / Alex G. - 7th place improv duo
Weston Y. / Oliver L - 1st place PF debate
Dejanae A. / Maverick D. - semifinalist PF debate
Brianna L. - 1st place novice LD debate
Dakota L. - 2nd place novice LD debate
Taylor M. / Brian H. - 1st place policy debate
Alyssa S. - 2nd place policy debate
Sam S. - 3rd place varsity LD debate
TEAM - 3rd place speech sweepstakes, 1st place debate sweepstakes
Megan K. - 7th place declamation
Amelia H. - 3rd place Humorous Interp
Evan B. - 2nd place Humorous Interp
Patrick E. - 1st place impromptu, 3rd place extemp
Jey S. - 2nd place extemp, 4th place impromptu
Maggie C. - 5th place extemp
Caitlyn K. - 6th place prose
Anthony S. - 6th place storytelling
Alex G. - 5th place storytelling
Sydney M. / Alex G. - 7th place improv duo
Weston Y. / Oliver L - 1st place PF debate
Dejanae A. / Maverick D. - semifinalist PF debate
Brianna L. - 1st place novice LD debate
Dakota L. - 2nd place novice LD debate
Taylor M. / Brian H. - 1st place policy debate
Alyssa S. - 2nd place policy debate
Sam S. - 3rd place varsity LD debate
TEAM - 3rd place speech sweepstakes, 1st place debate sweepstakes
October Wyatt League
Brianna L. - 1st speaker novice LD debate
Oliver L. - 7th speaker varsity PF debate
Jey S. - 1st place congress
Patrick E. - 3rd place congress
Grace B. - semifinalist novice LD debate
Oliver L. - 7th speaker varsity PF debate
Jey S. - 1st place congress
Patrick E. - 3rd place congress
Grace B. - semifinalist novice LD debate
September Wyatt League
Weston Y. / Oliver L. and Dylon L. / Alyssa S. - closing out the final round to be co-champions of JV PF debate
Patrick - 1st place Congress
Sam S. - 8th speaker JV Lincoln-Douglas
Brianna L. - 1st speaker novice LD debate
Dakota L. -- 5th speaker novice LD debate
Oliver L. -- 2nd speaker JV PF debate
Dylon L.-- 3rd speaker JV PF debate
Alyssa S. -- 8th speaker JV PF debate
Weston Y. -- 10th speaker JV PF debate
Patrick - 1st place Congress
Sam S. - 8th speaker JV Lincoln-Douglas
Brianna L. - 1st speaker novice LD debate
Dakota L. -- 5th speaker novice LD debate
Oliver L. -- 2nd speaker JV PF debate
Dylon L.-- 3rd speaker JV PF debate
Alyssa S. -- 8th speaker JV PF debate
Weston Y. -- 10th speaker JV PF debate